Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter


Converts Copper Ethernet to Multi-mode or Single-mode Fiber

  • Suports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Single-Mode or Multi-Mode fiber
  • Economical 100BaseTx or 1000BaseTx (Gigabit) models
  • EF23-G Gb model: Multi-mode distance up to 500M, single-mode distance up to 10KM
  • EF23 100 Mb model: Single-mode distance up to 2kM, single-mode distance up to 30 KM.
  • Compact Size, DIN rail moutable
  • Redundant power inputs
  • Wide range, 6 to 48 VDC, 120 VAC power supply optional
  • Wide Temperature Rated -10 to +70 C
Download a printable data sheet
 Fiber Media Converter


DESCRIPTION

The EF23G Gigabit industrial media converter provides industrial media conversion between 1000BaseT(X) and 1000BaseFX (SC connector or SFP Slot).

The EF23 100 Mbit industrial media converters provide industrial media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX SC connector.

Connection options include multi-mode SC connector (500m) and single-mode SC connector (10km). The EF23G Series media converter is designed for harsh industrial environments with an operating temperature range from -10 to 70°C and complies with FCC/CE standards.



SPECIFICATIONS

General


Questions? Phone us toll free at 800-432-2638

Order On-line or via Phone!

Item Number Description Price Buy Now!
EF-23-1Fm-SC-2 Ethernet to Multi-Mode Fiber Converter $89 Qty:
EF23-1-1Fs-SC-30 Ethernet to single-Mode Fiber Converter $ 99 Qty:
EF23-1G-1Fm-SC-550m Gigabit Ethernet to Multi-Mode Fiber Converter $ 129 Qty:
EF23-1G-1Sm-SC-10 Gigabit Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Converter $ 139 Qty:
9001161 120 Volt AC to 12 VDC wall mount power supply $ 15 Qty:

img
Data Comm for Business Inc.
2949 County Road 1000 E
Dewey, Il 61840
Voice: 217-897-6600
Toll Free: 800-4-DCB-NET
Toll Free: 800-432-2638
Email: Contact Page
Web: www.dcbnet.com
Fax: 217-897-8023
All DCB web pages copyright ©1995--2017 Data Comm for Business, All rights reserved.
EtherPath®, EtherSeries®, EtherPoll®, EtherBridge® and EtherModem® are Registered Trademarks of Data Comm for Business, Inc.